Would my Breast Look Like Before if I Remove my Implants Without a Lift?

I had 270 cc silicone breast implants over the muscle 4 years ago.I was 25 and i was a cup AA (flat). Now at 29 i want them removed . I really hate them because i fell so fake , big and also i have some rippling My big worry is if my skin would look saggy and loose; or maybe there is a chance that my breast look similar to what they were before . I´m very thin (100 pound and 5´´4 tall). I don´t want to have a lift.

Doctor Answers (4)

Will My Breast Look Like They Did Prior to Implants After Implant Removal?

+3

The answer is Yes!  Your breast should look like they did before you had breast implants after you have healed.  Wear a good support bra to help in the healing process.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

Would my Breast Look Like Before if I Remove my Implants Without a Lift?

+2

        This is difficult to predict given the size of the implants and the time they have been inside.  If there is any doubt, explant and wait 6 months or so.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 191 reviews

Appearance of Breasts after Removal of Breast Implants?

+2

Thank you for the question.
Although, generally not possible to give good advice without physical examination some general thoughts may be helpful to you.      
I hope this, and the attached link, helps.

Tom J. Pousti, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 701 reviews

You might also like...

Implant removal and shape

+1

There is no striaght answer here, because different breasts react differently. Your breast will probably be a bit loose and maybe saggy after implant removal.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
