Ask a doctor

Can a Mufifn Top Be Fixed After Tummy Tuck?

I had a tummy tuck over a year ago and have a muffin top above the incision . My stomach was completely flat before the surgery I just needed the extra skin fixed from pregnancies and my belly button repaired from a laproscopic surgery I had years ago

Doctor Answers (1)

Can a Mufifn Top Be Fixed After Tummy Tuck?

+1

I will say yes, but without photos I can't offer any more specific advice. Please consider re-posting with some pictures. More importantly, discuss with your surgeon. Best wishes.

Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 28 reviews


You might also like...