Ask a doctor

Moving/Removing Old Scar From Above Bellybutton? (photo)

Probably same thing as a C-Section above the bellybutton. A horizontal scar, which due to fact is was done which very young and it has been over 20 years with the scar, the scar is indented about 1/2 inch causing body to look deformed. Even when at below 5% bodyfat, the scar is indented the same amount. I gave up swimming, the beach, and many normal activities almost a decade ago due to this. I want it removed so I have 100% normal looking stomach for the first time in my life.

No doctor answers yet