Ask a doctor

2 Months Post Far Transfer to Butt and Still Have Pain?

I had lipos with fat transfer to butt about 2 months ago now and my but is still experiencing pain , dull achy.. and today my butt looks bigger than what it was last week is that normal? or could it be swollen due to infection ? no red areas or hot spots just dull aches and pain..

Doctor Answers (1)

Butt fat injections hurt

+1

And there is pain for a long time. This is the only area yo constantly put pressure on after the injections..It is a simple explanation. After you srand for a long time the pain subsides. Have you noticed that?

Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
