5 months post op. still too high? (photo)

Hello Doctors I'm 26 y/o single , 5.57 ft and 141 lbs I had breast augmentation with mentor (CPG*323) 440 cc transaxillary incision in July 2013 now I'm all depressed 5 months post op. according to the photo, is it normal ?

Doctor Answers (1)

5 months post op. still too high?

+2

They do look too high, and by five months it seems unlikely that much in the way of change is likely.

The solution will need to be surgical. I would suggest not trying to do this through the axilla again, but rather through the breast fold.

Discuss with your surgeon. All the best.


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 34 reviews
