Ask a doctor

3 Months Post Lipo Pics Review

hi, can u really see the difference before and after(3 months post facial liposuction and chin implant)?and how has it improved/dampen my looks?is it better or worse?do i need a review? thank you

Doctor Answers (1)

Chin implant needs to be centered.

+2

Hi.

I think your jowl area looks softer and thinner, but your chin implant is moved off to the left side.  This can be corrected with a revision.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
