9 Months After Having Teoxane Kiss Filler into Lips Bumps I Still Have Hard Lumps?

i had teosil kiss injected un evenly into my lips 9 months ago, the general filler has gone down, but stll left with the hard lumps and bumps, i have been advised to squeeze there out by another practise... they have gone down slightly but stll hard, also, as one side was more fuller due to poor practise the lady i have seen as a 2nd opinion seems to think she mght have let the filler pass the peridonal border and has warned me it may never go??? any advice please?

No doctor answers yet