Ask a doctor

9 Months After Having Teoxane Kiss Filler into Lips; Can I Have Another Lip Job Done?

hey i was injected last september with teosil kiss, i had one side over filled more and was left with hard bumps up untill recently, i went to see another practice and they advised me to really squeeze the lumps out which have slowly began breaking them down, thank god! but.... the lady has warned me some filler may have leaked through the peridonal border (if thats the correct word) if this has happend slightly can i have another lip job done? and will this ever leave the area where leaked?

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...