1 Month Post Revision (Internal Bra & Upsize to 410cc) Will Right Implant Drop? (photo)

Will They Look Less Fake with Time? 5"2, 110lbs Had revision (internal bra) 1 month ago for bottom out of left implant. 300cc smooth round mods silicone exchanged for 410cc smooth round HP silicone and capsules released medially to improve cleavage. Now right implant is higher, firmer and oval shaped. Will it drop? Is this early sign of capsular contracture? pocket too narrow? or because right side was bit bigger pre op? Wanted to be bigger but not the 'fake look'. Will they look have a more natural slope with time or should I down size?

Doctor Answers (1)

1 Month Post Revision (Internal Bra & Upsize to 410cc) Will Right Implant Drop? (photo)

+1

In my over the internet opinion your revision result looks excellent1 BUT only 30 days post op. Allow 3 months of healing..//


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 62 reviews
