Ask a doctor

One Month After Breast Argumentation, Will They Get Bigger or Smaller?

Doctor Answers (2)

One month out from breast augmentation

+2

Will the breasts get bigger or smaller now that you are one month out from surgery?  Usually you get a little smaller as the swelling dissipates.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Breasts are commonly bigger immediately after breast augmentation

+2

One month after breast augmentation, your breasts are typically 10% larger than they will be at 9 months.

Web reference: http://www.bodysculptor.com/breast-surgery-chicago/

Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews


You might also like...