One Month After Rhinoplasty and One Side is Bigger Than the Other, is It Normal ?


Doctor Answers (1)

Asymmetry One Month After Rhinoplasty Okay for Picasso, not for Surgeons

+2

Hola,

Speak to your rhinoplasty surgeon regarding your concerns.  If they are slightly different in size then that's normal, if they are markedly asymmetric then that is not normal at one month following rhinoplasty.  If that is the case, then the Picasso's in your surgeons waiting room should have been a tip off.   Good luck and be well.

Dr.P


Los Angeles Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews
