Is bbl right for me?

I wieght 111 and I'm 5'2 tall. I want my butt a little bigger I do have love handles n do not have a flat stomach.

Doctor Answers (6)

BBL

+1
I would suggest scheduling a consultation with a plastic surgeon in your area for a full evaluation. Without photos it's hard to determine if you are good candidate or not. Good luck!


New Jersey Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Is Brazilian Butt Lift right for me?

+1
Please consider resubmitting your question with photos. Based on your description you may be a good candidate and photos would help in answering your question in this forum.  The best way to be evalutated is with an in person is with a physical exam. Many plastic surgeons, including myself, offer free consultations.  Best of luck. 

Luis H. Macias, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

BBL indications.

+1
hello. you should visit a plastic surgeon  to perform a physical examination or post photos to   evaluate you.

Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 47 reviews

You might also like...

Is bbl right for me?

+1
You can send pictures to be evaluated.  You may be a very good candidate.



Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 218 reviews

Brazilian Buttock Lift

+1
Dear Yassay21,
Thank you for question.
Without  photos or being abel to exam you ! I can't give specific advise.
However: 
1) make an appointment with a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon who performs Brazilian Buttock lifts ( fat injection to the buttock)
2) bring photos of what you want to look like
3)make a list of your goals, expectations and desires.
l
 

Robert A. Hardesty, MD, FACS
Riverside Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 33 reviews

Brazilian butt lift

+1
A brazilian butt lift may be good for you, but without photos or an exam in person, it is difficult to say whether or not you have enough fat to harvest.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
