Can Minimum Fat Be Inserted Like Filler in Non Surgical Way?

I had recently taken fat under eyes, upper eyelid and near eyebrow corners. today is 5th day. Left under eye looks overfilled swollen and with ridge from eye corner, upper eyelid is little heavier... Waiting swollen to reduce. Right under eye looks good, no swollen, inj marks. Less fat at eye corner near eyebrows and completely missed out upper eyelid Fat taken from thigh, Under both eyes 2cc each, left upper eyelid : 1+ cc and near eyebrow corner 1+cc Right under eye 2cc, eyebrow 1cc apprx,

Doctor Answers (3)

Fat transfer

+1

  It is too soon to make any determination about anything.  Why not stop looking at yourself for a month or two and then re-evaluate your options?


Saint Petersburg Oculoplastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 42 reviews

Eyelid surgery for eyelid fat.

+1

It is too soon to make any judgement about the eyes. Wait at least 3 months and then send photos since nothing should be done before then.

Toby Mayer, MD
Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews

Fat under eyes

+1

This queston is very unclear. Fat grafted or removed with amounts doesn't make sense to me. Anyway the result is too soon to judge Wait 2 weks then send pictures.

Richard Ellenbogen, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

You might also like...
