Ask a doctor

I Am Having a Mini Face Lift & Fraxel..I Have Ichthyosis Vulgaris, Should I Be Concerned with It Burning my Face?

I Am Having a Mini Face Lift & Fraxel..I Have Ichthyosis Vulgaris, Should I Be Concerned with It Burning my Face?

Doctor Answers (1)

Ichthyosis Vulgaris and Minifacelift

+1

   Ichthyosis vulgaris can affect many areas of the body.  Particularly if it affects the face, a dermatologist and plastic surgeon should determine the safety of such procedures.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 193 reviews
