Ask a doctor

Is my Chin Receding to the Point Where I Should Consider Surgery, if So How Expensive? (photo)

Doctor Answers (3)

Chin surgery

+2

From the appearance of your photographs, I don't think chin surgery would benefit much.  Your chin is well proportioned with the rest of your face.


Houston Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews

Do I need a chin implant?

+2

From the photos you supplied, I'm not sure you would benefit from a chin implant.  You seem to have reasonable chin projection. 

Matthew Bridges, MD
Richmond Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews

Is my Chin Receding to the Point Where I Should Consider Surgery, if So How Expensive?

+1

Chin implant surgery is relatively in expensive. From $1,000 to $3,000 depending upon the size of implant, type of implant, etc. 

Darryl J. Blinski, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 61 reviews

You might also like...
