Ask a doctor

Can I Have Fat Transferred to my Breasts During a BBL?

Doctor Answers (1)

Simultaneous Fat Transfer to Butt and Breasts

+1

Simultaneous Fat transfer to the Butt and Breasts are possible as long as you have sufficient fat available  for transfer. Typically this procedure is perfomed with waist enhancement liposuction. I usually start with my patient in a prone position  harvesting fat from the back and placing it in the buttocks (Brazilian Butt Lift). I then turn the patient over into a supine position and harvest fat from the tummy, hips, and if desired and needed,  and then do a fat transfer to the breasts.


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 45 reviews
