Ask a doctor

Middle Eastern Nose Turned into Shapeless Sanded-like Nose. What Can I Do?

I live in the Netherlands and had a closed-rhinoplasty with a Throat,Nose and ear doctor. I think my tip is slightly upturned wich don't suit my face. Also I had A big hump removed and now my nose doesn't suit my face at all because my eyes look much more wide-set. I am very depressed. Is it possible to have a very slight bump created and my nasal radix narrowed ? The doctor i want to visit has passed ABFPRS exam in 2001 and has incredible results on his site.

Doctor Answers (2)

Unsatisfactory Results With A Middle Eastern Nose

+1

Hello,

I am sorry that you had to go over an awful experience with your rhinoplasty.

Without the details of your surgery, the before and after photos and a physical examination it is hard to provide you with a solid surgical plan; corrective rhinoplasties are of a delicate nature especially when specific ethnic traits are to be highly considered.



I hope this helps and please feel free to check the website below.
Thank you for your inquiry.
The best of luck to you.


Dr. Sajjadian

Web reference: http://www.DrSajjadian.com

Orange County Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 90 reviews

Middle Eastern Nose Turned into Shapeless Sanded-like Nose. What Can I Do?

+1

You did not tell us when your surgery was done? If this is the less than a few weeks, then you will have to wait for the healing process to complete i.e. 9-12 months or more.

Web reference: http://www.cosmeticsurgery4you.com

Huntington Beach Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
