Can You Get Micropigmentation Done on Lip Lift Scars?

Is it possible to get permanent makeup done on lip lift surgery scars?

Doctor Answers (1)

Can you camoflauge lip lift scars?

+1

Yes, any hypopigmented scar can be pigmented by an experienced permanent makeup artist. Expect the pigment not to last as long on the mucosal (wet) surface of the lip, so this may require a touch up more frequently.  Hope this helps


Jacksonville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
