Ask a doctor

Will Microdermabrasion and Glycolic Acid Give Good Results?

Considering glycolic acid and microdermabrasion. Should I expect to see good results with these?

Doctor Answers (1)

Microdermabrasion followed by a superficial peel can enhance your outcome.

+1

 You can have a microdermabrasion and light peel at the same visit. This is helpful for fine lines, wrinkles, and blemishes. If you're starting to feel discomfort, tell your physician, and this can be quickly neutralized with water.

I hope this helps, and best regards.


West Orange Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 270 reviews
