Ask a doctor

Liposculpture - Microaire PAL Vs Cold Lipo

Which one is more sufficient?

Doctor Answers (1)

Lipsuction

+1

I use PAL & Cool Lipo, sometimes together.  It depends on the area and the skin turgor.  If skin tightening is desired the laser can heat the skin and provide for that.  PAL removes volume quickly so sometimes that is done first followed by the laser to provide the tightening.

Alabama Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.