Can my full stomach be reshape for a curvier look with vaser? And get a flat stomach? (photo)

Doctor Answers (2)

Can my full stomach be reshaped for a curvier look with vaser? And get a flat stomach?

+1
It is difficult to gain an appreciation of skin quality from the picture, but liposuction may well produce very nice results.

Liposuction results are highly surgeon dependent. Find a plastic surgeon with elite credentials who performs hundreds of liposuction and liposuction revision procedures each year. Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.

Kenneth Hughes, MD
Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews

Can my full stomach be reshape for a curvier look with vaser? And get a flat stomach?

+1

Maybe but ONLY IN PERSON evaluations will allow a definitive answer. Whether the Vaser or Smart Lipo or Body Jet lipo or traditional lipo all can offer an improvement..

Darryl J. Blinski, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 62 reviews
