i don't know if i need butt implants or not to achieve the look I desire, I am getting bbl + lipo but is that enough?

i am 5'5 175 lbs and i already have a good foundation to work with; i want bbl with lipo sculpting and i am on the fence about butt implants? i don't know if i need them for my look...but if i do i am willing to get them, i don't want to go for surgery and then be unhappy and spend more money attempting to get the look i want ...what do you experts suggest for me ? what did all these models do lol? i want to look like them!

Doctor Answers (4)

I don't know if i need butt implants or not to achieve the look I desire, I am getting bbl + lipo but is that enough?

+1

Thank for share your question. Based on the information provided you can have a excellent results with Liposuction and fat grafting to buttock, however pictures are very important for an professional evaluation.


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 402 reviews

BBL should be your option

+1

Having 5 5 and 175 pounds , you should have very good results...not only on your butt, i am talking on you body figure. big butts and hour glass body? I think you have a lot of material.

Butt implant wont give you curvy and hour glass figure.

Alejandro Hernandez Pizzoglio, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 42 reviews

I don't know if i need butt implants or not to achieve the look I desire, I am getting bbl + lipo but is that enough?

+1

I think I would start with the BBL, because you will have a tremendous increase if the surgeon is comfortable with large volume transfers. You may not need the implant, but that can be done as well.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 220 reviews

You might also like...

Buttock augmentation

+1

i think that it is best to be seen in person to be properly evaluated. I prefer in general to use your own fat and transfer the fat. It is often more natural.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
