Is Hardness 4 Months Post Op Brazilian Butt Lift Normal?

Four (4) months post-op and I have hardness in one cheek after Brazilian Butt Lift. Is this normal? I purchased a foam roller to massage the hardness. Is this safe? There is no pain or lumpiness. The hard area is rather large (about 4 inches wide).

Doctor Answers (1)

Hardness after BBL?

+2

Firmness is a good thing. Hardness is something else. If it is only in one side you need to do more massage and perhaps ultra sound to help it resolve. It may take 6 - 8 months., Have patience.  Dr Foster  Lake Tahoe Plastic Surgery


Sacramento Plastic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
