Can I Get a Brazilian Butt Lift After Having Silicone Injections to my Butt a Few Years Ago?

i got silicone injections into my butt a few years ago. i only got it done twice.I havent had any side effects over the years and i STOP getting the shots after i learn the risk it does 2 your body.after months of research i learn about the brazilian Butt Lift, which is safter sense your using your own fat.Im looking to do this surgery soon but ONLY with a BOARD CETIFIEF DOCTER..THE MILLION DOLLAR QUESTION IS.will i be able to get a BBL now even though i had silicone injections??

Doctor Answers (1)

Brazilian Butt Lift after having silicone injections

+1

This is a hard question to answer. It depends on how much silicone has been injected and where. Probably not something i would do.


New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 11 reviews
