Ask a doctor

Who is a Candidate for Mesolift?

I have Multiple Sclerosis. Is it safe to have a mesolift (mesotherapy) precedure done?

Doctor Answers (1)

Mesotherapy is unproven and not FDA approved

+1

There is no scientific proof of the effectiveness and safety of mesotherapy. It is also not FDA approved and multiple patient reviews on line describe terrible results and problems. Especially for someone with a disease like MS, I would stay away from any of this kind of treatment. I just wouldn't consider it safe.


Seattle Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 49 reviews
