Will Skin Memory of Rippling go Away After Breast Implant Revision?

I had saline implants for 8 years over the muscle which had alot of rippling, so I went in 3 weeks ago to have silicone put in I went over the muscle once again. 3 days after surgery I had some rippling the PS said it was skin memory will that go away?

Doctor Answers (1)

Rippling after implants

+1

It may be and it may not If the skin is thin, then often another tissue layer may help like going under the muscle to camouflage superior pole rippling, or strattice for lower.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
