Multiple Facial Procedures Plus Cheek Implants is This Too Much at Once?

Hi I am looking to have surgery in the next few weeks and have the following procedures: Brow Bone Reduction Chin Contour Tracheal Shave Minor Revision Rhinoplasty Upper Lip Lift (also having BA from 600cc silicon mod+ up to 800cc Silicon High Profile) I am considering cheek implants but im wondering whether the bandaging after surgery for chin/brow will put pressure on the cheek area and push them forward whist they are healing? Or possibly this is too many procedures at once?

Doctor Answers (1)

Multiple procedures at one surgery.

+1

For 35 years I have done that's my and more especially with facial feminization patients. I have never had a problem doing this and as long as u choose an experienced surgeon u should not have a problem. 


Beverly Hills Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
