I Got a Medial Thigh Lift and Fat Transfer to Buttocks Will my Lying Flat on my Back Affect my Fat Transfer?

Doctor Answers (1)

Positioning after bbl

+1

In general I try and have my bbl patients avoid sitting directly on their buttocks for at least 7-10 days.  Lying with good padding off loading your buttocks on your back for a short time is ok, lying side to side may be better.  Ask your ps for their advice.  Best Dr K


Austin Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 82 reviews
