Does Matisse Fractional Laser Help with Sagging?

I am 54, and although I look much younger, have noticed sagging of the jaw and drooping of the eyes. Will Matisse Fractional Laser tighten these areas? Thanks.

Doctor Answers (1)

Tightening is not a goal of fractional CO2 surgery

+1

Fractional laser procedures will improve blotchy pigmentation and some fine rhytids.  Tightening of the skin, especially jowls, may show some improvement with traditional CO2 technology(more invasive) but most of the time this is something that must be treated with surgery.


Lexington Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 6 reviews
