Mastopexy and Renewal of Implants. Can I Go FF Back to D?

I had implants over 10 years ago so now have booked in to have a mastopexy and new implants. At first I was a 34D but following my sons birth now a 36FF, can I return to a D cup following this procedure?

Doctor Answers (2)

BBA

+1





I hope this helps. Good luck!


Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 28 reviews

Mastopexy and breast reduction

+1

The answer to you question is yes. You can go smaller, but the there no exact correlation between the size of the implants and bra size. Each bra can measure differently depending on the manufacturer and bra shape. 
You have to communicate your objective to your plastic surgeon before surgery. See before and after photos of patients who went smaller. 

Moneer Jaibaji, MD
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
