Should I get a buttocks lift to lower buttocks? Also, can I fix dimpling and loosen skin bands after BBL? (photo)

I have a saggy butt look that I would like treated but don't know if I should just weight train or get some type of surgical treatment. Also, when I sit I have a very ugly cottage cheese look that is embarrassing and the top part of my butt after BBL is smooth where fat was injected and mid to lower buttock is dimpled and skin bands tight. I had BBL to look better and now won't let my BF look at my booty when I sit. How can this be fixed? Thanks ahead.

Doctor Answers (2)

Buttock augmentation revision

+1

You may need fill in the areas that bother you, but it may be difficult to improve the cellulite due to the superficial attachments.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Should I get a buttocks lift to lower buttocks? Also, can I fix dimpling and loosen skin bands after BBL?

+1

Usually, I can improve the dimpling significantly with fat transferred to the appropriate places. In fact, about 25% of my patients have had a previous buttlift.


Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 193 reviews
