Ask a doctor

Increase Breast Cup Size Possible with Macrolane?

Is it possible for someone to be flat-chested to increase breast size to at least a B cup by using Macrolane?

Doctor Answers (1)

Macrolane Breast Augmentation

+1
It is definitely possible, around 150cc would be needed for each side.
Procedure is performed under local anesthesia and sedation for maximum comfort.
Recovery takes around 1 week and it´s not too bad, yo take home pain medication and antibiotics for 1 week and that´s it.
Also massage is required just like breast augmentation surgery with implants. 


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 15 reviews
