Age 26, 2.5y/o Son, Small Breasts. Are There Any Injections I Can Get to Make Them Bigger?

I M 26yrs Old I Have 2 and Half Yrs Old Son, and Now my Breast Are So Small. Is There Any Incjection to Make my Breast Biger. high 5'ft slim body bra size 32 A cup

Doctor Answers (3)

A breast augmentation is likely your best option. Injections of your own fat can work too but can be dissappointing and unpredic

+1

Thank you for your question.

A breast augmentation is likely your best option. Injections of your own fat can work too but can be dissappointing and unpredictable.



Nashville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews

Yes

+1

Breast implants after the injection of local anesthesia will work well for you. Nothing else will permanently make your breasts larger.

William B. Rosenblatt, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews

Injections to Increase Breast Size?

+1

Thank you for the question.

No, I would not advise you to have any “injections” to  increase breast size. Instead, I would suggest that you meet with well experienced board-certified plastic surgeons. Ask to see lots of examples of their work.

Best wishes.

Tom J. Pousti, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 781 reviews

You might also like...
