Ask a doctor

Will Lumps from Vaser Lipo Eventually Fade?

Doctor Answers (1)

Vaser

+1

You don't mention how long ago you had the procedure. A few lumps in the early post-op period are not unusual and generally resolve. All my patients have Endermologie treatments both pre and post-op and this really helps. We also do light external ultrasound on specific areas. This also really helps.


San Francisco Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
