Ask a doctor

Lump in Breast After a Lift

Im about 90 days out from a lollipop breast lift and have some hardening on the inside of my right breast the shape is changing even feels smaller since i spoke with the doctor and waiting on my ultrasound date and biopsy whats the deal is this common?

Doctor Answers (1)

Lump after breast lift

+1

Sounds like you are doing the right thing. May be fat necrosis, but could be something else. Good luck.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews
