Does Lower Back Swelling After a Brazilian Butt Lift Make Ur Butt look Smaller?

i had a brazilian butt lift one week ago; i have no butt! my lowerback is swollen and I look like a board;FLAT! It's so sad to see this when i look in the mirror.

Doctor Answers (1)

Swelling after Brazilian buttock lift

+2

Your lower back and buttock shape may be slightly distorted due to swelling since it's only been a week since your surgery. However your buttock should not look "flat". Make sure you are wearing your garments properly and following up with your plastic surgeon. As the lower back swelling subsides over the next few weeks your buttock should begin to look fuller. You may also want to check with your plastic surgeon on how you should be sleeping and your position restrictions.

Best wishes,

Dr.Bruno


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 144 reviews
