Ask a doctor

Can I Repair Lopsidedness After Smart Lipo?

I have indentations and waviness around my belly button. Is there anyone near Indiana that has done smart-lipo repair that was not done correctly (in my opinion)? Can I correct a bad procedure with some fat grafting? Please let me know. Thanks

Doctor Answers (3)

Liposuction irregularities

+1

Liposuction irregularities usually can be corrected with either more liposuction or fat grafting to elevate the depressed areas.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

lopsidedness after Smart Lipo

+1

AGAIN NO PHOTOS!!! My guess is yes but I would get second opinions from lipo docs in your area.

Best of luck from MIAMI DR. B

Darryl J. Blinski, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 64 reviews

Indents after liposuction

+1
Indentations after any type of liposuction can occur and can sometimes be repaired by fat injections. It mat take more than one session

Ronald Shelton, MD
Manhattan Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 31 reviews

You might also like...
