Suggested Procedure for Loose Abdominal Skin and Stretch Marks?

I am 23 and I have a 3-year-old child. I work out every day burning at least 900 calories and still have a flabby loose stomach full of stretchmarks. What skin tightening or stretchmark removal procedure do you suggest and how much would it cost? Is it possible for me to get a loan or payment plan for this? Should I have a down payment?

Doctor Answers (2)

Tummy Tuck

+1
The safest and most effective way to recontour your midsection would be with a tummy tuck. This would get rid of fat, loose skin and correct separated abdominal muscles to give you a flatter stomach. It may also be able to get rid of some of your stretch marks.


Toronto Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 59 reviews

You need a tummy tuck.

+1

You are a perfect candidate for a tummy tuck after you finish having children. It will tighten and flatten your abdomen and remove the stretch marks below your belly button.

William B. Rosenblatt, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.0 out of 5 stars 9 reviews
