Ask a doctor

How Long Does Restylane Vital Light Last with Only One Treatment (1.5 Ml)?

I had Restylane Vital Light in the undereye skin and would like to know how fast it can dissolve naturally. It was administered at one session, approximately 0,5 ml for each side. Is it possible that it will dissolve quicker than Restylane fillers, as it is a skin booster rather than a filler?

Doctor Answers (3)

How Long Does Restylane Vital Light Last with Only One Treatment

+1

Restylane Vital Light isn't approved in the United States, Contact your medical provider to determine the longevity of your fillers.  


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 193 reviews

Restylane and new products

+1

Your question is difficult to answer, as this product is not currently available for use in the US (FDA approved). If you have concerns and want to know the potential longevity and effectiveness of the product, visit again with your provider so you are informed of all potential side effects as well.

Sam Naficy, MD
Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 137 reviews

How long does Restylane Vital Light last

+1

Restylane Vital Light is not approved for use in the United States. If you have questions about how long it lasts, or why it's different than a filler, call the injector and ask because there aren't statistics or ingredient lists available to us to comment on.

F. Victor Rueckl, MD
Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 7 reviews

You might also like...
