Ask a doctor

How Long After Getting Tickle Lipo Can I Get Lipo on the Same Area Again?

When can I exercise after tickle lipo?

Doctor Answers (1)

Gap between 2 liposuctions

+1

I don't think its easy for the surgeon to go in and do liposuction again in the same area until the scarring in the fat settles down and the area becomes soft again which may take any thing between 6 to 9 months and if the pressure garments are not used for 12 weeks after first lipo it will take longer time.


Dubai Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews
