Ask a doctor

How Long After Sculptra Can I Have a Refirm Treatment?

I got sculptra in my face a month ago and I am also considering refirm. Is it safe to start the treatments?

Doctor Answers (1)

How Long After Sculptra Can I Have a Refirme Treatment?

+1

If your skin is healed from Sculptra injection, you can do Refirme in 6 weeks. I would recommend doing Refirme first to help tighten and firm the skin then do Sculptra.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
