Ask a doctor

How Long After Combination Active and Deep Fx Should I Wait to Have Permanent Make Up Done?

Doctor Answers (1)

Active FX and Make Up

+1

Thank you for your question. This will be best determined by your physician. Usually we advice waiting 1-2 months or longer if healing is slower with some minor swelling. Minor swelling will affect the accuracy of the makeup lines. I hope this helps!

Bay Area Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 12 reviews


You might also like...

Ask a Doctor

Get personalized answers from board-certified doctors. For free.