Ask a doctor

Tummy Tuck After Brazilian Butt Lift - How Long Should I Wait?

How Long After Brazilian Buttock Enhancement (Abdomen and Flanks Donor Site) Should I Wait to Have a Tummy Tuck?

Doctor Answers (1)

Tummy tuck after liposuction

+2

After abdominal liposuction, you should wait at least three months to allow for most of the swelling to subside and to regain as much skin laxity before considering having a tummy tuck.


Princeton Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
