Ask a doctor

Day 10 post rhinoplasty and my nose is still upturned! Will the tip drop? (photo)

I had open rhinoplasty and had the bump removed and the doctor said he will remove 1-2mm of the tip, but I feel that he may have taken too much off?

Doctor Answers (2)

Day 10 post rhinoplasty and my nose is still upturned! Will the tip drop?

+1

Are you serious. What a wonderful early result!!! Please see your surgeon to discuss all these issues in person.//


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 62 reviews

Day 10 post rhinoplasty and my nose is still upturned! Will the tip drop?

+1

You are still early. You will need to give yourself more time.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 209 reviews
