Ask a doctor

LiveFill Good for Deflated Lips/marionette Lines?

I want to get LiveFill for deflated lips/marionette lines - does it work for this? Is this available in NJ? or NY? I would like to do this along with a neck lift. Thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

LiveFill for deflated lips

+1

LiveFill is a trademarked name. 

The actual procedure is disarticulated autologous nontraumatized fat-fascial grafts.  You may want to ask your prospective surgeon if they do this procedure and what their experience with it is.


Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 93 reviews
