Ask a doctor

Will Liposuction on Inner Thighs Make Bow-leggedness More Pronounced?

I've been thinking of getting liposuction on my thick inner thighs, however I have mild bow-leggedness. Could liposuction there exacerbate that awkward space between my legs due to bow-leggedness, making it look more severe?

Doctor Answers (1)

Diificult to Say

+2

That is difficult to say... if you are a candidate for inner thigh liposuction, then it will certainly make your inner tighs look thinner. I would seek advice from a baord certified plastic surgeon where they would be able to examine your legs in person.

Tampa Plastic Surgeon
3.5 out of 5 stars 8 reviews


You might also like...