Can a Lipoma on my Shoulder Cause Chest Pain

Doctor Answers 1

Lipoma on shoulder

How large is the lipoma on your shoulder and what type of chest pain are you experiencing? Both of these questions need to be answered to further help in a better discussion on your question. Please feel free to answer these on my email or website. I remove a lot of lipomas and would be happy to give you further expert advice with further knowledge. Best regards!


Orange County Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 154 reviews

Have a question? Ask a doctor
