I've Had a Lipoma In My Left Armpit Since 2003, And This Year Is Started Growing. Can I Use Deodorant?

I've Had a Lipoma In My Left Armpit Since 2003, And This Year Is Started Growing. Can I Use Deodorant?

Doctor Answers (1)

Deodorant

+1
Yes you may use deodorant. If the lipoma is growing you should have it removed especially since its in the axilla.


Ashburn General Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 19 reviews
