Ask a doctor

Is Lipo Disolve Suitable to Remove Fat and Tone my Buttocks?

I'm told lipo dissolve improves skin texture and firmness.

Doctor Answers (2)

Lipodissolve is not safe and isn't FDA approved

+1

All claims about lipodissolve are not scientifically proven yet.  The procedure is not FDA approved either.  Best to wait until the studies have been done to make sure it is safe beofre trying it.

Seattle Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews

Lipodissolve destroys fat cells and amy cause damage but does not improve the skin

+1

Lipodissolve does nothing other than destroy fat cells. I have yet to see a respected scientific study which supports its use. The claims of skin texture and firmness or anecdotal an unproven

Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 39 reviews
