Ask a doctor

Lip has significantly lowered after Rhinoplasty. (photos)

I had surgery on my nose in Korea twice in two years to make the bridge higher, tip sharper and alar smaller. Because of this my top lip is now flat and much lower completely covering my top teeth. I also used to have big smile but now I can barely show 6 top teeth at full smile and looks restricted. Is upper lip lift suitable or will this restrict my smile further by adding more scar tissue to under and around my nose? Please advise of any specialists for lip lift in UK or can help overall.

No doctor answers yet